Privacy

Privacy Policy for perthearthandlimestone.com.au

If you require any more information or have any questions about our privacy policy, please feel free to contact us by email at info @ perthearthandlimestone.com.au

At perthearthandlimestone.com.au, the privacy of our visitors is of very importance to us. This privacy policy document outlines the types of personal information is received and collected by perthearthandlimestone.com.au and how it is used.

Log Files

Like many other Web sites, perthearthandlimestone.com.au makes use of log files. The information inside the log files includes internet protocol ( IP ) addresses, type of browser, Internet Service Provider ( ISP ), date/time stamp, referring/exit pages, and number of clicks to analyze trends, administer the site, track user’s movement around the site, and gather demographic information. IP addresses, and other such information are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable.

Cookies and Web Beacons

perthearthandlimestone.com.au does use cookies to store information about visitors preferences, record user-specific information on which pages the user access or visit, customize Web page content based on visitors browser type or other information that the visitor sends via their browser.

DoubleClick DART Cookie

.:: Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on perthearthandlimestone.com.au.
.:: Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to users based on their visit to perthearthandlimestone.com.au and other sites on the Internet.
.:: Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy at the following URL – http://www.google.com/privacy_ads.html

Some of our advertising partners may use cookies and web beacons on our site. Our advertising partners include ….

These third-party ad servers or ad networks use technology to the advertisements and links that appear on perthearthandlimestone.com.au send directly to your browsers. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. Other technologies ( such as cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons ) may also be used by the third-party ad networks to measure the effectiveness of their advertisements and / or to personalize the advertising content that you see.

perthearthandlimestone.com.au has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

You should consult the respective privacy policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information on their practices as well as for instructions about how to opt-out of certain practices. perthearthandlimestone.com.au’s privacy policy does not apply to, and we cannot control the activities of, such other advertisers or web sites.

If you wish to disable cookies, you may do so through your individual browser options. More detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

perthearthandlimestone.com.au is committed to providing you with the highest levels of customer service. This includes protecting your privacy. perthearthandlimestone.com.au are bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (“Privacy Act”), which sets out a number of principles concerning the protection of your personal information.

Set out below is information that we are required to communicate to our customers. This statement may be changed by us at any time. This information does not restrict Perth Earth And Limestone rights under the Privacy Act in any way.

Your personal information submitted by way of our contact forms with information such as

Name
Address
Phone Number
Email Address
Services Required

Personal information is collected by perthearthandlimestone.com.au to among other things; enable us to provide you with the products and services you have requested and to assist us improve our products and services. If you choose not to provide personal information, we may not be able to provide you with the products and services you require, or a high level of service.

How we collect personal information

perthearthandlimestone.com.au collects personal information through the customer enquiry forms on our website at www.perthearthandlimestone.com.au

How we use your personal information

Your personal information may be used in order organise for companies to provide quotations of their services.

Your personal information is also collected so Perth Earth And Limestone can promote and market products and services to you. If you do not want perthearthandlimestone.com.au to contact you to promote and market our services to you, please call 08 6311 2822 or email us at admin@perthearthandlimestone.com.au.